Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER D. A BECK, #711 230055038 36.9671527 -89.260527 01/31/2023 8:30AM MISSISSIPPI INTERSTATE 57 AT 17 MILE MARKER 3 MILES EAST OF CHARLESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVRELOT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HEPPES LUMPKIN, RONNIE L MALE 54 YES HERRIN, IL LIBERTY MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 LUMPKIN, JOSHUA P MALE 29 MODERATE YES HERRIN, IL OCCUPANT AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA IN SIKESTON
1 LUMPKIN, RONNIE L MALE 54 MODERATE YES HERRIN, IL DRIVER AIR EVAC TO ST FRANCIS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED