Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C L DAVIS (318) 230059726 37.1174412 -92.230619 02/02/2023 4:50PM TEXAS HIDDEN VALLEY DRIVE THREE AND A HALF MILES SOUTHEAST OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 GMC ENVOY MODERATE TOWED BY/TO LITTLE BILLY'S DAWSON, DIANA L FEMALE 67 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 DAWSON, DIANA L FEMALE 67 SERIOUS YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND A TREE.