Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G A BIXLER #392 ASSISTED BY MCIU CRASH TEAM FOUR MEMBER SGT M B LOMEDICO #481 230064623 36.359401 -89.817906 02/05/2023 12:45AM PEMISCOT ROUTE B AT WARDELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVANS TOWING SCHUBERT, BRITTANY FEMALE 24 NO MARSTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SCHUBERT, BRITTANY FEMALE 24 FATAL NO MARSTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PEMISCOT COUNTY CORONER TO RICHARDS FUNERAL HOME IN NEW MADRID, MO
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** CRASH AS OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT SCENE BY PEMISCOT COUNTY CORONER BRIAN IRIONS AT 0130. TROOP E FATALITY #5 FOR THE YEAR 2023.