Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E D LEBLANC (645) 230064847 37.8423888 -91.798444 02/05/2023 8:14AM PHELPS US HIGHWAY 63 APPROXIMATELY 5 MILES SOUTH OF ROLLA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 FORD RANGER MODERATE TOWED BY TUNES TOWING COBLE, JASON L MALE 40 YES LICKING, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH BOUND
1 2021 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER MODERATE TOWED BY D&D TOWING HARRIS, NORMA J FEMALE 72 YES NEWBURG, MO CAMERON MUTUAL EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HARRIS, NORMA J FEMALE 72 MINOR YES NEWBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND TRAVELED IN THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 STRIKING VEHICLE 2 ON ITS RIGHT SIDE. ASSISTED BY TPR J R CHRONISTER (206)