Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D M WYATT #1109 230068342 37.1212777 -89.628166 02/07/2023 8:01AM SCOTT COUNTY ROAD 246 .25 SOUTH OF NEW HAMBURG E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN CITY TOWING JOHNSON, BILLY R MALE 57 NO ORAN, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
2 2011 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN CITY TOWING BELL, MARLENE A FEMALE 66 YES CHAFFEE, MO SEEMAN HOLTS PROPERTY CASUALTY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 BELL, MARLENE A FEMALE 66 MINOR YES CHAFFEE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2