Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.R. ROBERTS (1295) 230070612 36.6227354 -92.177926 02/08/2023 12:59PM OZARK US 160 -- FIVE MILES WEST OF CAULFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1987 CHEVROLET PICKUP MODERATE TOWED BY DUKES TOWING HAWKINS, JUSTIN W MALE 34 NO WEST PLAINS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2012 KABOTA TRACTOR TOTAL TOWED BY DUKES TOWING WILLIAMS, GARY L MALE 67 EXEMPT CAULFIELD, MO NONE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 WILLIAMS, GARY L MALE 67 MINOR EXEMPT CAULFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHCILE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD TO SLOWER VEHICLE #2 - ASSISTED BY MSGT. C.A HOGUE (189) AND CPL. N.J. BRITT (368)