Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C N BRADLEY/540 230072013 39.30765 -94.6865 02/09/2023 9:46AM PLATTE I-29 NB EXIT KANSAS CITY INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 DODGE TRUCK MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE BOWLIN, DYLAN M MALE 22 YES KOKOMO, IL PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 TOYOTA RAV4 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GT TOW BERKERY, ABIGAIL FEMALE 26 YES KANSAS CITY/MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BERKERY, ABIGAIL FEMALE 26 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY/MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL AT SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC. VEH 1 THEN OVERTOOK AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. ASSISTED BY CPL B V COLE/1359