Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
RNG. C. SMITH (R41) 230164422 0 0 03/31/2023 12:30PM ST. FRANCOIS TRAIL 700 NEAR TRAIL 701 ST JOE STATE PARK C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 POLARIS SPORTSMAN ATV MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE STEFFENS, ALEXANDRA P FEMALE 23 YES DES MOINES, IA EXEMPT NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 STEFFENS, ALEXANDRA P FEMALE 23 MINOR YES DES MOINES, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY EMS TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL FARMINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON TRAIL 700. VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 EJECTED.