Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. BRUENGER (505) 230164448 0 0 03/31/2023 12:58PM LINCOLN HWY 47 AT HWY W C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 FORD FUSION TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO PRIORITY ONE VILLANUEVA, OLIVERA N MALE 20 YES TROY, MO VIKING INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2020 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO PRIORITY ONE BROWN, TERRY T MALE 70 NO JACKSON, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BROWN, TERRY T MALE 70 MINOR NO JACKSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSPEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY TPR. BOCHUCINSKI (1271).