Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J D HOWARD /284/ 230164796 39.1297 -94.13324 03/31/2023 3:45PM JACKSON HWY H SOUTH OF US 24 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 YAMAHA TENERE 700 MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW PAUL, TIMOTHY R MALE 65 YES PULLMAN, WA FOREMOST NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PAUL, TIMOTHY R MALE 65 SERIOUS YES PULLMAN, WA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FORT OSAGE FIRE AND EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SUBJECTED TO STRONG WINDS, OVERTURNED, AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY MSGT C S KUTZNER /462/.