Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M.R. COOK #238 230164820 37.1407777 -94.396333 03/31/2023 3:45PM JASPER RT HH 1 MILE EAST OF CARTERVILLE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 TOYOTA 4 RUNNER TOTAL SCHRADER'S WRECKER NEVILLS, BETHANY J FEMALE 23 YES CARTHAGE, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
2 2002 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL CARDINAL TOWING SPARKS, CHANCE L MALE 27 YES COLUMBUS, KS FIRST CHICAGO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 SPARKS, CHANCE L MALE 27 MINOR YES COLUMBUS, KS DRIVER PRIVATE AUTO TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR VEHICLE 2 AND BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY