Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. J.M. CROSS (446) 230165147 39.8535 -94.177722 03/31/2023 6:05PM DAVIESS US 69 AT I-35 - 2 MILES WEST OF WINSTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S JENSEN, MALIK MALE 19 YES GALLATIN, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
1 2002 CHRYSLER SEBRING TOTAL TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S NORTON, JO DEANN FEMALE 54 UNKNOWN GALLATIN, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 NORTON, JO DEANN FEMALE 54 SERIOUS UNKNOWN GALLATIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD AND TURNED IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST ON THEIR WHEELS, FACING SOUTH, BLOCKING THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. M.J. MILLER (1418) AND THE DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.