Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. O. PRATER #748 230165444 36.90109 -93.830131 03/31/2023 9:03PM BARRY HWY Z, 4 MILES SOUTH OF VERONA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD F150 TOTAL THOMAS TOWING FLANAGAN, WILLIAM S MALE 55 YES NEOSHO, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 14 MODERATE YES NEOSH, MO OCCUPANT FREEMAN HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
1 FLANAGAN, WILLIAM S MALE 55 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO DRIVER FREEMAN HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND LOST CONTROL, WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVER TURNED.