Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.O. PRATER #748 230165497 36.782193 -93.865529 03/31/2023 9:50PM BARRY FARM ROAD 1112, 3 MILES NORTH EAST OF BUTTERFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 POLARIS SIDE BY SIDE EXTENSIVE BRICE'S TOWING JUVENILE, MALE 17 YES CASSEVILLE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 17 MODERATE YES CASSEVILLE, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, CASSVILLE, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.