Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. COLLINS (216) 231063950 0 0 03/31/2023 8:30AM ST. CHARLES MO 364 WESTBOUND AT INTERSTATE 64 RAMPS C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 NISSAN VERSA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BUDGET TOWING TURNER, EMAUNEY F FEMALE 24 YES WENTZVILLE, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
2 2007 CHEVROLET COBALT MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BUDGET TOWING LARIVIERE-SAWYER, TAYLOR B FEMALE 29 YES ST CHARLES, MO BRANCH WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 LARIVIERE-SAWYER, TAYLOR B FEMALE 29 MINOR YES ST CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH LAKE ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
. VEHICLE 1 WAS IN LANE TWO AND VEHICLE 2 WAS IN LANE ONE. THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE, FAILING TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2, AND TRAVELED INTO LANE ONE. THIS DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 1 COLLIDED WITH THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2 (IMPACT #1). AFTER IMPACT #1, THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 COLLIDED WITH THE CONCRETE BARRIER