Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. C. A. MARKS 179 240227071 05/09/2024 1:15PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT UNKNOWN LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2018 RANGER BASS BOAT MINOR SECURED AT THE SHAWNEE ACCESS ADULT MALE 73 UNKNOWN WENTZVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 72 MODERATE YES WENTZVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL, OSAGE BEACH, MO, BY LAKE WEST EMS
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 STRUCK A WAKE CAUSING PASSENGER 1 TO FALL WITHIN VESSEL 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. G. GREEN 157

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)