Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. D. G. GREEN 157 240302505 06/16/2024 12:00PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT 15.6 MILE MARKER OF THE MAIN CHANNEL LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2002 NORDIC MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 63 UNKNOWN MERINA, CO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MODERATE NO STERLING, CO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL, OSAGE BEACH, MO, BY LAKE WEST EMS
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 IMPACTED A WAKE CAUSING PASSENGER 1 TO IMPACT THE VESSEL.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)