Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR J. K. RIZER (233) TPR A. A. LINDLEY (840) 240333222 07/02/2024 12:40PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT 9 MILE MARK BIG NIANGUA LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2012 SEADOO BOMBARDIER NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 15 NO ST LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MODERATE NO ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 STRUCK A LARGE WAKE CAUSING OPERATOR TO IMPACT THE VESSEL AND BE EJECTED

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)