Incident Information
| Investigated By |
Incident # |
Date |
Time |
County |
Incident Type |
Location |
Lake/River |
Troop |
| TPR C. HIRNER (1345) |
250388498 |
08/13/2025 |
3:40PM |
CAMDEN |
COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT |
OSAGE ARM 39 MILE MARK |
LAKE OF THE OZARKS |
F |
Boat Information
| Boat # |
Boat Description |
Damage |
Disposition |
Driver Type |
Driver Gender |
Driver Age |
Safety Device |
Driver City/State |
Driver Insurance |
Boat Direction |
| 2 |
2009 SOUTHBAY 200CL |
EXTENSIVE |
TOWED BY PREMIER ADVANTAGE MARINA |
ADULT
|
MALE |
39 |
NO |
CAMDENTON, MO |
NATIONWIDE |
NORTH |
| 1 |
2018 MTI 48 |
MODERATE |
DRIVEN FROM SCENE |
ADULT
|
MALE |
73 |
NO |
BOCA GRANDE, FL |
NATINAL SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY |
EAST |
Injury Information
| Boat # |
Person Type |
Gender |
Age |
Injury Type |
Safety Device |
City/State |
Involvement |
Disposition |
| 2 |
ADULT
|
MALE |
39 |
MINOR |
NO |
CAMDENTON, MO |
DRIVER |
PRIVATE TRANSPORTATION TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 |
ADULT
|
FEMALE |
50 |
MODERATE |
NO |
ROCKLAND, ME |
OCCUPANT |
| 1 |
ADULT
|
MALE |
50 |
MODERATE |
NO |
WILLARD, OH |
OCCUPANT |
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 WAS TRAVELING AT AN EXCESSIVE SPEED AND STRUCK VESSEL 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT D. MATHES (843)