Incident Information
| Investigated By |
Incident # |
Date |
Time |
County |
Incident Type |
Location |
Lake/River |
Troop |
| TPR. C.A. MARKS (179) |
250395294 |
08/17/2025 |
7:04PM |
MILLER |
PERSON(S) EJECTED FROM WATERCRAFT |
17 MM MAIN CHANNEL |
LAKE OF THE OZARKS |
F |
Boat Information
| Boat # |
Boat Description |
Damage |
Disposition |
Driver Type |
Driver Gender |
Driver Age |
Safety Device |
Driver City/State |
Driver Insurance |
Boat Direction |
| 1 |
2008 KAWASKI PWC |
NONE |
DRIVEN FROM SCENE |
ADULT
|
MALE |
53 |
YES |
LAKE OZARK, MO |
NONE |
UNKNOWN |
Injury Information
| Boat # |
Person Type |
Gender |
Age |
Injury Type |
Safety Device |
City/State |
Involvement |
Disposition |
| 1 |
ADULT
|
FEMALE |
UNK |
SERIOUS |
YES |
LAKE OZARK, MO |
OCCUPANT |
TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY LAKE OZARK AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
OCCUPANT EJECTED FROM WATERCRAFT AND SUSTAINED INJURY ASSISTED BY TPR J.K. RIZER (233)