Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR J.K. RIZER 233 TPR A.A. LINDLEY 840 TPR S.C. LATTURE 640 250416826 08/30/2025 2:52PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) STRUCK BY PROPELLER/PROPULSION UNIT/WATER JET 6MM OF BIG NIANGUA ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2023 LANDAU PONTOON NONE SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 22 NO OMAHA, NE NONE EAST
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 SERIOUS YES OMAHA, NE SWIMMER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MU AIR AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
OPERATOR 1 PUT VESSEL IN REVERSE INSTEAD OF NEUTRAL CAUSING VESSEL TO MOVE BACKWARDS AND STRIKE A SWIMMER IN THE WATER

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)