Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR D.G. GREEN (157) 250576585 12/20/2025 8:34AM CAMDEN DROWNING 40.1 MILE MARK OF THE OSAGE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Injury Information
Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
ADULT MALE 36 FATAL UNKNOWN O'FALLON, MO OTHER TRANSPORTED TO ALLEE-HOLMAN-HOWE FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
DROWNING - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - AT AN UNKNOWN TIME, VICTIM 1 ENTERED THE WATER BY UNKNOWN MEANS AND LATER WAS REPORTED MISSING. VICTIM 1 WAS RECOVERED IN THE WATER. VICTIM 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY CAMDEN COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER DREW HILL AT 1213 HOURS. ASSISTED BY MSGT D.D. MATHES (843), CPL B.J. GEIER (599), AND THE CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.

Print Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details (Printer Friendly)