Incident Information
| Investigated By |
Incident # |
Date |
Time |
County |
Incident Type |
Location |
Lake/River |
Troop |
| CPL. J. M. LINEGAR #865 |
260242783 |
06/10/2026 |
3:00PM |
TANEY |
TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP |
LAKE TANEYCOMO NORTH OF POWERSITE DAM |
LAKE TANEYCOMO |
D |
Boat Information
| Boat # |
Boat Description |
Damage |
Disposition |
Driver Type |
Driver Gender |
Driver Age |
Safety Device |
Driver City/State |
Driver Insurance |
Boat Direction |
| 1 |
2022 EASY |
NONE |
DRIVEN FROM SCENE |
ADULT
|
FEMALE |
19 |
YES |
DENVER, CO |
UNKNOWN |
UNKNOWN |
Injury Information
| Boat # |
Person Type |
Gender |
Age |
Injury Type |
Safety Device |
City/State |
Involvement |
Disposition |
| 1 |
JUVENILE
|
FEMALE |
11 |
MINOR |
YES |
JONES, OK |
OCCUPANT |
TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO URGENT CARE |
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 WAS PULLING VICTIM 1 ON A TUBE. VICTIM 1 BEGAN TO FALL OFF THE TUBE AND GOT THEIR HAND CAUGHT IN THE HANDLE OF THE TUBE.