Incident Information
| Investigated By |
Incident # |
Date |
Time |
County |
Incident Type |
Location |
Lake/River |
Troop |
| TPR. B. J. GEIER 599 |
260245440 |
06/12/2026 |
1:00PM |
CAMDEN |
TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP |
14.5 MILE MARKER OSAGE ARM |
LAKE OF THE OZARKS |
F |
Boat Information
| Boat # |
Boat Description |
Damage |
Disposition |
Driver Type |
Driver Gender |
Driver Age |
Safety Device |
Driver City/State |
Driver Insurance |
Boat Direction |
| 1 |
2021 BOMBARDIER GTX |
NONE |
DRIVEN |
JUVENILE
|
MALE |
17 |
UNKNOWN |
CHESTERFIELD, MO |
NONE |
NORTHBOUND |
Injury Information
| Boat # |
Person Type |
Gender |
Age |
Injury Type |
Safety Device |
City/State |
Involvement |
Disposition |
| 1 |
ADULT
|
MALE |
UNK |
MODERATE |
YES |
CHESTERFIELD, MO |
OCCUPANT |
TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY MU AIR |
Misc. Information
OCCURED AS THE OCCUPANT OF A TOWED INFLATABLE DEVICE SHIFTED IN THE DEVICE, RESULTING IN AN INJURY.