Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL C.L. HIRNER (1345) 260255618 06/19/2026 5:00PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT 20 MILE MARK OF THE MAIN CHANNEL LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2008 RINKER OPEN MOTORBOAT NONE OPERATED FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 52 NO BYRON, IL GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR NO BYRON, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY OSAGE BEACH AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VESSEL 1 STRUCK A LARGE WAKE CAUSING OCCUPANT 1 TO IMPACT THE WATERCRAFT.