Incident Information
| Investigated By |
Incident # |
Date |
Time |
County |
Incident Type |
Location |
Lake/River |
Troop |
| TPR R. OOSTHUIZEN 600 |
260276225 |
07/02/2026 |
7:55PM |
CAMDEN |
COLLISION WITH FIXED OBJECT (ALLISION) |
341 LITTLE ISLAND DR |
LAKE OF THE OZARKS |
F |
Boat Information
| Boat # |
Boat Description |
Damage |
Disposition |
Driver Type |
Driver Gender |
Driver Age |
Safety Device |
Driver City/State |
Driver Insurance |
Boat Direction |
| 1 |
2023 KAWASAKI 20FT |
EXTENSIVE |
SECURED ON SCENE |
ADULT
|
MALE |
58 |
YES |
TOPEKA, KS |
UNKNOWN |
SOUTH |
Injury Information
| Boat # |
Person Type |
Gender |
Age |
Injury Type |
Safety Device |
City/State |
Involvement |
Disposition |
| 1 |
ADULT
|
MALE |
58 |
MINOR |
YES |
TOPEKA, KS |
DRIVER |
TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MID COUNTY FIRE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS OPERATOR 1, OPERATED TOO CLOSE TO A BRIDGE PILLAR AND STRUCK IT. ASSISTED BY TPR D.G. GREEN 157