SUBECT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURED AS THE OPERATOR WAS TRAVELING IN THE WAKE OF A CRUISER, RIDER JUMPED THE WAKE AND IMPACTED HIS HEAD ON THE PERSONAL WATER CRAFT AND GOT EJECTED. ASSISTED BY CPL C. L. HIRNER (1345) AND TPR S. W. MAHANEY (921)