Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. K.W. ETHERTON #1336 260313977 07/25/2026 5:55PM STONE TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP TABLE ROCK LAKE AT POINT 11-- 5 MILES SOUTH OF CAPE FAIR TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2019 G3 24 FOOT SUNTRACKER PONTOON NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 43 NO BUFFALO, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES BUFFALO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VESSEL 1 WAS TOWING OCCUPANT 1 ON A TUBE. THE TUBE STRUCK A LARGE WAKE AND EJECTED OCCUPANT 1 FROM THE TUBE.