HUMAN RESOURCES
Academy Instructor
Account Clerk I, II, or III
Accountant I
Accountant II
Accounting Clerk
Accounting Generalist I
Accounting Generalist II
Accounting Specialist I
Accounting Specialist II
Accounting Specialist III (Chief Accountant)
Accounting Technician
Administrative Analyst I
Administrative Analyst II
Administrative Analyst III
Administrative Office Support Assistant (AOSA)
Aircraft Maintenance Specialist
Aircraft Maintenance Supervisor
Assistant Chief Operator
Assistant Chief Technician
Assistant Garage Superintendent
Automotive Service Assistant
Automotive Technician I
Automotive Technician II
Automotive Technician III
Automotive Technician Supervisor
Building and Grounds Maintenance I
Building and Grounds Maintenance II
Building and Grounds Maintenance Supervisor
CAD Administrator
CDL Examination Auditor
CDL Examiner
Charge of Quarters (Temporary Employment Only)
Chief Operator
Chief Technician
CJIS Program Manager
CJIS Program Supervisor
CJIS Specialist I or II
CJIS Technician I
CJIS Technician II
CJIS Technician III
CJIS Trainer/Auditor I, II, III, or IV
Clerk IV
Clerk Typist I, II, or III
Commercial Vehicle Enforcement Inspector I
Commercial Vehicle Enforcement Inspector II
Commercial Vehicle Enforcement Inspector III
Commercial Vehicle Enforcement Inspector Chief
Commercial Vehicle Enforcement Inspector Supervisor I
Commercial Vehicle Enforcement Inspector Supervisor II
Commercial Vehicle Officer
Commercial Vehicle Officer Chief
Commercial Vehicle Officer Senior Chief
Commercial Vehicle Officer Supervisor
Commercial Vehicle Officer Trainee
Communications Operator I
Communications Operator II
Communications Operator III
Communications Operator Trainee
Communications Technician Trainee, I, II, or III
Communications Training Coordinator
Computer Information Technologist Trainee, I, II, or III
Computer Information Technology Specialist I or II
Computer Information Technology Supervisor I
Computer Information Technology Supervisor II
Cook I
Cook II
Cook III
Cook Supervisor
Crime Laboratory Manager
Criminal Intelligence Analyst I, II, Supervisor
Criminalist I, II, or III, and Criminalist Supervisor
Criminalist Specialist
CVE Program Specialist
CVE Training Coordinator
Deputy General Counsel
Designated Principal Assistant (Staff)
Division Assistant Director
Division Director
Driver Examination Clerk (Temporary Employment Only)
Driver Examination Monitor (Temporary Employment Only)
Driver Examiner Chief
Driver Examiner Clerk I
Driver Examiner Clerk II
Driver Examiner Clerk III
Driver Examiner I
Driver Examiner II
Driver Examiner III
Driver Examiner Supervisor
Duplicating Equipment Operator I
Duplicating Equipment Operator II
Duplicating Equipment Operator III
Fiscal and Budgetary Analyst I, II or III
Fleet Control Coordinator
Food Service Helper I
Food Service Helper II
Food Service Manager
Forensic Laboratory Technician I
Forensic Laboratory Technician II
Forensic Laboratory Technician III
Frequency Coordinator
Garage and Car Wash (Temporary Employment Only)
Garage Superintendent
Grants Program Coordinator
Grants Program Specialist
General Counsel
Hazardous Materials Specialist
Information Analyst I (Custodian of Records)
Information Analyst II (Custodian of Records)
Laboratory Evidence Technician I or II
Marine Mechanic I
Marine Mechanic II
Marine Mechanic III
Motor Vehicle Inspector (Temporary Employment Only)
Motor Vehicle Inspector I
Motor Vehicle Inspector II
Motor Vehicle Inspector III
Motor Vehicle Inspector Analyst
Motor Vehicle Inspector Analyst - VIN Salvage
Motor Vehicle Inspector Chief
Motor Vehicle Inspector Senior Chief
Motor Vehicle Inspector Supervisor
Photographer
POST Program Coordinator
PRD Program Supervisor
PRD Specialist I (FARS)
PRD Specialist II (FARS)
PRD Technician I, II, or III
Procurement Officer I
Procurement Officer II
Programmer/Analyst Manager
Property Inventory Controller
Public Information Specialist I, II, or III
Quality Control Clerk I
Quality Control Clerk II
Recruiter (Part-Time/Civilian)
Research Analyst I
Research Analyst II
Research Analyst III
Research Analyst IV
Scale Maintenance Technician
Scale Maintenance Technician Apprentice
Scale Maintenance Technician Chief
Section Chief
Senior Chief Examiner
Special Assistant (DDCC)
Special Assistant (FOB)
Special Assistant (HRD)
Special Assistant (PSD)
Special Assistant (Staff)
Special Assistant (TND)
Special Weapons and Tactics (SWAT) - Communications Operator
Staff Artist I
Staff Artist II
Staff Artist III
Stenographer III
Staff Inspector
Storekeeper I
Storekeeper II
Supply Manager I
Supply Manager II
Technical (Temporary Employment Only)
Technical Support Manager
Telecommunicator
Tower and Antenna Engineer I
Tower and Antenna Engineer II
Training Division Program Supervisor/Manager
Video Production Specialist I
Video Production Specialist II
Wellness Coordinator